PLANNER OF THE YEAR - Jennifer Poindexter, Explore St. Louis
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR - Katelyn Hatch, LHM
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR - Jennifer Poindexter, Explore St. Louis & Kaitlin Jakel, CMP, NISC
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Haley Clark, St. Louis Crisis Nursery
VENUE OF THE YEAR - Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza Hotel
STRATEGIC PARTNER OF THE YEAR - Balloon Theory St. Louis
BOB GREEN PRESIDENT'S AWARD - Cara McGuire, CMP, Maritz
PLANNER OF THE YEAR - Michelle Robinson, CMP, Nestle Purina PetCare Company
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR - Bridget Bitza, Butler's Pantry
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR - Adam Edwards, CMP, CCA Global Partners
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Samantha Coleman, Saint Louis Zoo
VENUE OF THE YEAR - Marriott St. Louis Grand
BOB GREEN PRESIDENT'S AWARD - Katelyn Ruggeri, Vizient
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - Susie St. Cyr, CMP
PLANNER OF THE YEAR - Sarah Thorowgood, National Information Solutions Cooperative
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR - Tony Williams, St. Louis Photo Party
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR - Kaitlin Jakel, CMP
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Katelyn Ruggeri, Intalere
VENUE OF THE YEAR - The Ritz-Carlton, St. Louis
BOB GREEN PRESIDENT'S AWARD - Valerie Fox, CMP, Intalere
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - Beverly Kinkade
CONTRIBUTION BY A PLANNER MEMBER - Julia Brightfield, BAM Advisors
CONTRIBUTION BY A SUPPLIER MEMBER - Stephanie Johnson, Connie Duglin Specialty Linen
EMERGING LEADER OF THE YEAR - Emily Lutton, Destination St. Louis
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR - Julie Wibbenmeyer, CMP, Charles F. Knight Executive Education & Conference Center
OUTSTANDING ST. LOUIS VENUE - River City Casino & Hotel
RISING STAR - Jill Hericks, CMP, Explore St. Louis
COMMITTEE OF THE YEAR - Special Events Committee
BOB GREEN PRESIDENT'S AWARD - Christina Eller, River City Casino & Hotel
CONTRIBUTION BY A PLANNER MEMBER – Sarah Pinkowski, Enterprise Holdings
CONTRIBUTION BY A SUPPLIER MEMBER – Todd Thomas, PortaParty DJ’s
EMERGING LEADER OF THE YEAR – Brittany Nelson, The Chase Park Plaza Hotel
INDUSTRY PARTNER OF THE YEAR – Logic Systems Sound & Lighting
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR – Christina Eller, River City Casino & Hotel
OUTSTANDING ST. LOUIS VENUE – Ballpark Venue
RISING STAR – Julie Davinroy, St. Charles Convention Center
COMMITTEE OF THE YEAR – Membership Committee
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Julie Krull, Destination St. Louis
EMERGING LEADER OF THE YEAR – Bob Nelson, Scottrade, Inc.
PLANNER MEMBER OF THE YEAR – Elizabeth Cordes, Express Scripts
SUPPLIER MEMBER OF THE YEAR – Lauren Dittmeier, Saint Louis Club
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR – Katie Conoyer, St. Charles Convention Center
SILVER SPOON – The Chase Park Plaza Hotel
YOUNG PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR – Emily Lutton, Destination St. Louis
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Ashley Patrick, Intalere
YOUNG PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR – Jessica Utterback, Howl at the Moon
EMERGING LEADER OF THE YEAR – Lizzie Glamore, Ces & Judy’s Catering
PLANNER MEMBER OF THE YEAR – Bob Nelson, Scottrade, Inc.
SUPPLIER MEMBER OF THE YEAR – Vikki Matthews, Missouri Meetings & Events
SILVER SPOON – Moulin Events & Meetings
RECRUITER OF THE YEAR – Katie Conoyer, St. Charles Convention Center
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR – Julie Krull, Destination St. Louis
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Madalyn Wiles, Crowne Plaza St. Louis Airport
EMERGING LEADER OF THE YEAR – Bob Nelson, Scottrade, Inc.
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Ashley Patrick, Scottrade, Inc.
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Jamie Gaddy, Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
SILVER SPOON – Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
CHAPTER LEADER OF THE YEAR – Corri Roberts, Renaissance St. Louis Grand Hotel
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Julie Wibbenmeyer
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Cheryl Ralston, CMP, Nestle Purina
SUPPLIER PARTNER OF THE YEAR – Connie Duglin Specialty Linen
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Liz Vinsand, Vail Resorts
RISING STAR AWARD – Stephanie Westbrook, Conference Technologies, Inc.
SILVER SPOON – River City Casino
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Teresa Bryant, Ultra Events
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – David Schenberg, BusyEvent
SILVER SPOON AWARD – Ces & Judy’s Catering
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Brett Leary, Chase Park Plaza Hotel
SUPPLIER PARTNER OF THE YEAR – Ameristar Casino Resort Spa
RISING STAR AWARD – Jamie Britt, Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
SALUTE TO THE STARS AWARD – Mandy Wieneke-Niedenfuehr, Levy Restaurants
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Heather Wegge, CMP, National Wood Flooring Association
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – David Schenberg, BusyEvent
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – Megan Marcacci, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – Shannon Lindgren, Forest Pharmaceuticals, Inc
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – Lisa Schmidt, SWANK Audio Visuals
SILVER SPOON AWARD – Ameristar Casino Resort & Spa
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Erin Schulte, Exclusive Events
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Pam Bredenkamp, Signature Studio Creative Photography
SUPPLIER PARTNER OF THE YEAR – SWANK Audio Visuals
RISING STAR AWARD – Alix-Ann O’Brien, American Society of Concrete Contractors
SALUTE TO THE STARS AWARD – Abbey Sabo, FamilyFarms
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Pam Cashman, CMP, Supplies Network
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Katie Conoyer, CMP, St. Charles Convention Center
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Corri Roberts, CMP, Marriot International
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – Corri Roberts
SILVER SPOON AWARD – Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Julianne Smutz
RISING STAR AWARD – Lisa Schmidt, Connie Duglin Linen
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Jennifer Long
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Megan Marcacci, State Farm Insurance
RISING STAR – Shannon Lindgren, American Optometric Association
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Jennifer Long, CMP, Scottrade, Inc.
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Melissa Kornfiend, Four Seasons Hotel St. Louis
SILVER SPOON – Eric P. Newman Education Center
UNGERBOECK SCHOLARSHIP – Shelby Nobles, CMP, Boeing Company
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Corri Roberts, CMP, Renaissance St. Louis Grand & Suites Hotel
NEW PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Jenny Besser, CMP, MAC Meetings & Events
PLANNER OF THE YEAR – Amanda Armstrong, CMP, Enterprise Rent-A-Car
NEW SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – David Schenberg, BusyEvent
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR – Michelle Shockley, Hyatt Regency St. Louis Riverfront
SILVER SPOON – Moulin Events & Meetings
PRESIDENT’S AWARD – Sue Hagin, CMP, St. Louis Convention & Visitors Commission
*Individuals are listed with the organization they represented at the time they received the award.